English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
Catalogue status: Jun 5, 2021
SFP transceiver (for use with switches of Eco- and AdvancedLine)
Features of SFP-Transceiver series
  • Huge variety of transceiver types for several transmission speeds (100/1000Mbit/s) and distances (up to 60 km)
  • BiDi SFP models for communication via single fiber
  • Easy control of SFP status due to support of Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot pluggable (during operation)
  • Class 1 laser product, EN60825-1 compliant



Products:

Order No.: 2682450000
Type: IE-SFP-1FE-MM-2
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 100 Mbps, Multimode, LC-Duplex, 4 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682460000
Type: IE-SFP-1FE-SM-30
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 100 Mbps, Singlemode, LC-Duplex, 30 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682470000
Type: IE-SFP-1FE-SM-60
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 100 Mbps, Singlemode, LC-Duplex, 60 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682480000
Type: IE-SFP-1GE-MM-05
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbps, Multimode, LC-Duplex, 0.5 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682490000
Type: IE-SFP-1GE-MM-2
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbps, Multimode, LC-Duplex, 2 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682500000
Type: IE-SFP-1GE-SM-10
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbps, Singlemode, LC-Duplex, 10 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682510000
Type: IE-SFP-1GE-SM-40
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbps, Singlemode, LC-Duplex, 40 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682520000
Type: IE-SFP-1GE-SM-10-BIDI-TX1310
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbps, Singlemode BiDi, LC-Simplex, 10 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682530000
Type: IE-SFP-1GE-SM-10-BIDI-TX1550
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbps, Singlemode BiDi, LC-Simplex, 10 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682540000
Type: IE-SFP-1GE-SM-20-BIDI-TX1310
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbps, Singlemode BiDi, LC-Simplex, 20 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Order No.: 2682550000
Type: IE-SFP-1GE-SM-20-BIDI-TX1550
Delivery date on request
Version:
SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbps, Singlemode BiDi, LC-Simplex, 20 km, -40 °C...85 °C
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts

Do you want to reset your selection?