English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
Catalogue status: Jun 5, 2021
BasicLine unmanaged switches
  • Variations with 5 or 8 ports
  • Variations for Gigabit Ethernet
  • Sturdy metal housing
  • Compact design
  • Two redundant power inputs 12/24/48 V DC
  • Variations with copper and fibre-optic interface (multimode and singlemode)
  • Extensive approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / ATEX Zone 2, DNV-GL



Products:

Order No.: 1240840000
Type: IE-SW-BL05-5TX
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 5x RJ45, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1240850000
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-5TX
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 5x RJ45, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 2435400000
Type: IE-SW-BL05-4GT-1GS
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1 * combo-port (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP), IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 2435410000
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-4GT-1GS
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1 * combo-port (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240890000
Type: IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SC
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286550000
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1SC
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240880000
Type: IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1ST
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286540000
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1ST
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240870000
Type: IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SCS
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286530000
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1SCS
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240900000
Type: IE-SW-BL08-8TX
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 8x RJ45, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286560000
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-8TX
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 8x RJ45, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240910000
Type: IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2SC
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2x SC Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1240920000
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2SC
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2x SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240930000
Type: IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2ST
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286570000
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2ST
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1412110000
Type: IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2SCS
Stock article
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2x SC Single-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1412120000
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2SCS
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2x SC Single-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1412070000
Type: IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1SC
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1412080000
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-7TX-1SC
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1412090000
Type: IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1ST
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1412100000
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-7TX-1ST
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240950000
Type: IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1SCS
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286580000
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-7TX-1SCS
Delivery date on request
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts

Do you want to reset your selection?