English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-FM6D2UE-MW
         
Icon
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version Dragline cable, 62.5 µm, PUR, Products sold by meter, from 50 m
Order No. 8956060000
Type IE-FM6D2UE-MW
GTIN (EAN) 4032248753758
Qty. 1 m
Delivery status This article will no longer be available in the future.
Available until 2021-01-31
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Net weight 28 g

Temperatures

Storage temperature -40 °C...80 °C
Operating temperature -40 °C...80 °C
Installation temperature -20 °C...60 °C

Fibre-optic

Attenuation 2.7 dB/km at 850 nm, ≤ 0.5 dB/km at 1300 nm
Bandwidth 200 MHz*km at 850 nm, 500 MHz*km at 1300 nm
Fibre type GOF, Multimode, OM1

Cable structure

Cable layout Break-out dragline
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Material sheath PUR
Primary coating 245 µm
Sheath diameter 6 mm
Sheathing colour black

Mechanical and material properties of cable

Bending cycles 100,000
Halogen No
Min. bending radius, once only 25 mm
Min. bending radius, repetitive 77 mm

Downloads

Engineering Data WSCAD
User Documentation
Brochure/Catalogue Catalogues in PDF-format

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC000034
ETIM 7.0 EC000034
ECLASS 9.0 27-06-18-03
ECLASS 9.1 27-06-90-90
ECLASS 10.0 27-06-18-03
ECLASS 11.0 27-06-18-03

Approvals

ROHS Conform

Related products

Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts