English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-TO-LCD-MM
         
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version Mounting rail outlet, fibre-optic, LC Duplex, Multimode, IP20
Order No. 8947010000
Type IE-TO-LCD-MM
GTIN (EAN) 4032248735020
Qty. 10 pc(s).
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Net weight 32.5 g

Temperatures

Operating temperature -40 °C...70 °C

General data

Colour Light Grey
Connection 1 LC Duplex
Connection 2 LC Duplex
Fibre type Multimode
Housing main material PA UL 94 V0
Insertion loss ≤ 0.4 dB
Plugging cycles 1000
Protection degree IP20
Type of mounting TS 35

General standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-20

Standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-20

Downloads

Brochure/Catalogue
Engineering Data
CADENAS eCATALOG Cax data
User Documentation

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC000313
ETIM 7.0 EC000313
ECLASS 9.0 27-44-03-20
ECLASS 9.1 19-17-01-25
ECLASS 10.0 27-44-03-20
ECLASS 11.0 27-44-03-20

Approvals

Approvals EAC
ROHS Conform

Related products

Order No.: 8947020000
Type: IE-TO-LCD-SM
Delivery date on request
Version:
Mounting rail outlet, fibre-optic, LC Duplex, Singlemode, IP20
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts