English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-FM5D2UE0005MST0ST0X
         
Icon
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version Dragline cable, ST, ST IP 20, 50 µm, PUR, 5 m
Order No. 8876450050
Type IE-FM5D2UE0005MST0ST0X
GTIN (EAN) 4032248610006
Qty. 1 pc(s).
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Length 5 m
Length (inches) 196.85 inch
Net weight 171 g

Temperatures

Storage temperature -40 °C...80 °C
Operating temperature -40 °C...80 °C
Installation temperature -20 °C...60 °C

General standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-2

Standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-2

Fibre-optic

Attenuation 2.3 dB/km at 850 nm, ≤ 0.5 dB/km at 1300 nm
Bandwidth 500 MHz*km at 850 nm, 500 MHz*km at 1300 nm
Fibre type GOF, Multimode, OM2
Insertion loss ≤ 0.4 dB
Return loss (attenuation) ≥ 30 dB

Cable structure

Cable layout Break-out dragline
Core diameter 50 µm
Material sheath PUR
Primary coating 245 µm
Sheath diameter 6 mm
Sheathing colour black

Mechanical and material properties of cable

Bending cycles 100,000
Halogen No
Min. bending radius, once only 25 mm
Min. bending radius, repetitive 77 mm

Plug, left

Connector left ST

Plug, right

Connector right ST IP 20

plug

Connector left ST
Connector right ST IP 20

Downloads

Brochure/Catalogue
Engineering Data WSCAD
User Documentation

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC002607
ETIM 7.0 EC002607
ECLASS 9.0 27-06-10-03
ECLASS 9.1 27-06-10-03
ECLASS 10.0 27-06-10-03
ECLASS 11.0 27-06-10-03

Approvals

ROHS Conform

Related products

Length:
Connector right: ST IP 20
Connector left: ST
Length: 1 m
Order No.: 8876450010
Type: IE-FM5D2UE0001MST0ST0X
Delivery date on request
Version:
Dragline cable, ST, ST IP 20, 50 µm, PUR, 1 m
 
Connector right: ST IP 20
Connector left: ST
Length: 3 m
Order No.: 8876450030
Type: IE-FM5D2UE0003MST0ST0X
Delivery date on request
Version:
Dragline cable, ST, ST IP 20, 50 µm, PUR, 3 m
 
Connector right: ST IP 20
Connector left: ST
Length: 10 m
Order No.: 8876450100
Type: IE-FM5D2UE0010MST0ST0X
Delivery date on request
Version:
Dragline cable, ST, ST IP 20, 50 µm, PUR, 10 m
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts