English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-FM5Z2VO0001MSD0SD0X
         
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version Pre-assembled patch cable, crossover, SC duplex IP 20, SC duplex IP 20, 50 µm, PVC, 1 m
Order No. 8813300000
Type IE-FM5Z2VO0001MSD0SD0X
GTIN (EAN) 4032248513154
Qty. 1 pc(s).
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Length 1 m
Length (inches) 39.37 inch
Net weight 42 g

Temperatures

Storage temperature -25 °C...75 °C
Operating temperature -5 °C...75 °C
Installation temperature -5 °C...50 °C

Environmental Product Compliance

REACH SVHC Lead 7439-92-1

General standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-4

Standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-4

Fibre-optic

Attenuation ≤ 2.7 dB/km at 850 nm, ≤ 0.7 dB/km at 1300 nm
Bandwidth ≥ 600 MHz*km at 850 nm, ≥ 1200 MHz*km at 1300 nm
Fibre type GOF, Multimode, OM2

Cable structure

Cable layout ZIPCORD
Core diameter 50 µm
Material sheath PVC
Primary coating 245 µm
Sheath diameter 3*6 mm
Sheathing colour orange
Standard designations I-V(ZN)Y

Mechanical and material properties of cable

Min. bending radius, once only 30 mm
Min. bending radius, repetitive 60 mm

Plug, left

Connector left SC duplex IP 20

Plug, right

Connector right SC duplex IP 20

plug

Connector left SC duplex IP 20
Connector right SC duplex IP 20

Downloads

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC002607
ETIM 7.0 EC002607
ECLASS 9.0 27-06-10-03
ECLASS 9.1 27-06-10-03
ECLASS 10.0 27-06-10-03
ECLASS 11.0 27-06-10-03

Approvals

ROHS Conform

Related products

Length:
Connector left: SC duplex IP 20
Length: 2 m
Connector right: SC duplex IP 20
Order No.: 8813310000
Type: IE-FM5Z2VO0002MSD0SD0X
Delivery date on request
Version:
Pre-assembled patch cable, crossover, SC duplex IP 20, SC duplex IP 20, 50 µm, PVC, 2 m
 
Connector left: SC duplex IP 20
Length: 3 m
Connector right: SC duplex IP 20
Order No.: 8813320000
Type: IE-FM5Z2VO0003MSD0SD0X
Delivery date on request
Version:
Pre-assembled patch cable, crossover, SC duplex IP 20, SC duplex IP 20, 50 µm, PVC, 3 m
 
Connector left: SC duplex IP 20
Length: 5 m
Connector right: SC duplex IP 20
Order No.: 8876350050
Type: IE-FM5Z2VO0005MSD0SD0X
Delivery date on request
Version:
Pre-assembled patch cable, crossover, SC duplex IP 20, SC duplex IP 20, 50 µm, PVC, 5 m
 
Connector left: SC duplex IP 20
Length: 10 m
Connector right: SC duplex IP 20
Order No.: 8876350100
Type: IE-FM5Z2VO0010MSD0SD0X
Delivery date on request
Version:
Pre-assembled patch cable, crossover, SC duplex IP 20, SC duplex IP 20, 50 µm, PVC, 10 m
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts