English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-BS-V01M-LCD-SM-C
         
Icon
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version Flange FO, IP67, Version 1, LC Duplex coupling, Singlemode
Order No. 1963430000
Type IE-BS-V01M-LCD-SM-C
GTIN (EAN) 4032248645527
Qty. 10 pc(s).
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Depth 33.3 mm
Depth (inches) 1.311 inch
Height 32 mm
Height (inches) 1.26 inch
Net weight 60 g
Width 32 mm
Width (inches) 1.26 inch

Temperatures

Operating temperature -40 °C...70 °C

Environmental Product Compliance

REACH SVHC Lead 7439-92-1

General data

Colour Miscellaneous
Connection 1 LC Duplex
Connection 2 LC Duplex
Description of article Version 1, LC Duplex coupling
Fibre type Singlemode
Housing main material Zinc diecast
Insertion loss ≤ 0.5 dB
Plugging cycles 500
Protection degree IP67
Return loss (attenuation) ≥ 40 dB

General standards

Connector standard IEC 61076-3-106 Var. 1, IEC 61754-20

Downloads

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC001122
ETIM 7.0 EC001122
ECLASS 9.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 9.1 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 10.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 11.0 19-17-01-22

Approvals

ROHS Conform

Related products

Order No.: 1964440000
Type: IE-BS-V01M-LCD-MM-C
Delivery date on request
Version:
Flange FO, IP67, Version 1, LC Duplex coupling, Multimode
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts