English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-PS-V04P-2SC-MM-BP
         
Icon
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version FO connector, Variant 4, SC-Duplex multi-mode, with kink prevention, IP67
Order No. 1963370000
Type IE-PS-V04P-2SC-MM-BP
GTIN (EAN) 4032248651849
Qty. 10 pc(s).
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Depth 129.8 mm
Depth (inches) 5.11 inch
Height 20.1 mm
Height (inches) 0.791 inch
Net weight 43.2 g
Width 20.2 mm
Width (inches) 0.795 inch

Temperatures

Operating temperature -40 °C...70 °C

General data

Colour Miscellaneous
Connection 1 SCRJ
Connection 2 gluing, crimping, polishing
Description of article Variant 4, SC-Duplex multi-mode, with kink prevention
Fibre type Multimode
Housing main material PA UL 94 V0
Housing material, insert PA, Zinc diecast
Insertion loss 0.5 dB singlemode; 0.4 dB multimode; 1.5 dB POF
Plugging cycles 500
Protection degree IP67
Return loss (attenuation) 40 dB singlemode; 30 dB multimode
Sheath diameter, max. 10 mm
Sheath diameter, min. 5 mm

General standards

Connector standard IEC 61076-3-106 Var. 4, IEC 61754-24

Standards

Connector standard IEC 61076-3-106 Var. 4, IEC 61754-24

Downloads

Approval/Certificate/Document of Conformity
Brochure/Catalogue
Engineering Data WSCAD
User Documentation

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC001122
ETIM 7.0 EC001122
ECLASS 9.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 9.1 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 10.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 11.0 19-17-01-22

Approvals

Approvals EAC
ROHS Conform

Related products

Order No.: 1963420000
Type: IE-BS-V04P-SCRJ2SC-SM-C
Delivery date on request
Version:
Flange FO, IP67, Version 4, coupling from SCRJ on 2*SC, Singlemode
 
Order No.: 1964470000
Type: IE-BS-V04P-SCRJ2SC-MM-C
Delivery date on request
Version:
Flange FO, IP67, Version 4, coupling from SCRJ on 2*SC, Multimode, POF
 
Order No.: 1963400000
Type: IE-PS-V04P-2SC-SM
Delivery date on request
Version:
FO connector, Variant 4, SC-Duplex single-mode, IP67
 
Order No.: 1963410000
Type: IE-PS-V04P-2SC-SM-BP
Delivery date on request
Version:
FO connector, Variant 4, SC-Duplex single-mode, with kink prevention, IP67
 
Order No.: 1963360000
Type: IE-PS-V04P-2SC-MM
Delivery date on request
Version:
FO connector, Variant 4, SC-Duplex multi-mode, IP67
 
Order No.: 1963380000
Type: IE-PS-V04P-2SC-POF
Delivery date on request
Version:
FO connector, Version 4, SC-RJ POF, IP67
 
Order No.: 1963390000
Type: IE-PS-V04P-2SC-POF-BP
Delivery date on request
Version:
FO connector, Version 4, SC-RJ POF, kink prevention, IP67
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts