English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-PS-V01M-2SC-SM-BP
         
Icon
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version FO connector, Variant 1, SC-Duplex single-mode, with kink prevention, IP67
Order No. 1963310000
Type IE-PS-V01M-2SC-SM-BP
GTIN (EAN) 4032248651788
Qty. 10 pc(s).
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Depth 137 mm
Depth (inches) 5.394 inch
Height 30 mm
Height (inches) 1.181 inch
Net weight 158.1 g
Width 30 mm
Width (inches) 1.181 inch

Temperatures

Operating temperature -40 °C...70 °C

Environmental Product Compliance

REACH SVHC Lead 7439-92-1

General data

Colour Miscellaneous
Connection 1 SCRJ
Connection 2 gluing, crimping, polishing
Description of article Variant 1, SC-Duplex single-mode, with kink prevention
Fibre type Singlemode
Housing main material Zinc diecast
Housing material, insert PA, Zinc diecast
Insertion loss 0.5 dB singlemode; 0.4 dB multimode; 1.5 dB POF
Plugging cycles 500
Protection degree IP67
Return loss (attenuation) 40 dB singlemode; 30 dB multimode
Sheath diameter, max. 10 mm
Sheath diameter, min. 5 mm

General standards

Connector standard IEC 61076-3-106 Var. 1, IEC 61754-24

Downloads

Approval/Certificate/Document of Conformity
Engineering Data WSCAD
User Documentation
Brochure/Catalogue Catalogues in PDF-format

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC001122
ETIM 7.0 EC001122
ECLASS 9.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 9.1 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 10.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 11.0 19-17-01-22

Approvals

Approvals EAC
ROHS Conform

Related products

Order No.: 1221020000
Type: IE-BS-V01M-SCRJ-SM
Delivery date on request
Version:
Flange FO, IP67, Singlemode
 
Order No.: 1221010000
Type: IE-BS-V01M-SCRJ-MM
Delivery date on request
Version:
Flange FO, IP67, Multimode, POF
 
Order No.: 1963440000
Type: IE-BS-V01M-SCRJ2SC-SM-C
Delivery date on request
Version:
Flange FO, IP67, Version 1, coupling from SCRJ on 2*SC, Singlemode
 
Order No.: 1964450000
Type: IE-BS-V01M-SCRJ2SC-MM-C
Delivery date on request
Version:
Flange FO, IP67, Version 1, coupling from SCRJ on 2*SC, Multimode
 
Order No.: 1963280000
Type: IE-PS-V01M-2SC-POF
Delivery date on request
Version:
FO connector, Version 1, SC-RJ POF, IP67
 
Order No.: 1963290000
Type: IE-PS-V01M-2SC-POF-BP
Delivery date on request
Version:
FO connector, Variant 1, SC-RJ POF, with kink protection, IP67
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts