English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-PS-LCD-MM
         
Icon
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version FO connector, Plug LC duplex, multimode, IP20
Order No. 1962970000
Type IE-PS-LCD-MM
GTIN (EAN) 4032248645152
Qty. 1 pc(s).
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Net weight 4.22 g

Temperatures

Operating temperature -40 °C...70 °C
Humidity 0...93 % rel. humidity

Environmental Product Compliance

REACH SVHC Lead 7439-92-1

General data

Bending protection sleeve material TPE
Cable pull-out force, min. 100 N
Colour Miscellaneous
Connection 1 LC Duplex
Connection 2 gluing, crimping, polishing
Crimp barrel material Copper, nickel-plated
Description of article Plug LC duplex, multimode
Dust protection cap material TPE
Ferrule material Zirconia
Fibre type GOF, Multimode
Housing main material PC UL 94 V0
Housing material, insert Zinc diecast
Humidity 0...93 % rel. humidity
Insertion loss ≤ 0.4 dB
Plugging cycles 1000
Pressure spring material Stainless steel, rust-proof
Protection degree IP20
Return loss (attenuation) ≥ 30 dB
Sheath diameter, max. 3 mm
Sheath diameter, min. 2.8 mm
Single conductor diameter, max 1.4 mm
Single conductor diameter, min 0.6 mm

General standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-20

Downloads

Approval/Certificate/Document of Conformity
Engineering Data WSCAD
User Documentation
Brochure/Catalogue Catalogues in PDF-format

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC001122
ETIM 7.0 EC001122
ECLASS 9.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 9.1 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 10.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 11.0 19-17-01-22

Approvals

Approvals EAC
ROHS Conform

Related products

Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts