English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
IE-PI-2LC-SM
         
Icon
 

General ordering data

Version LC insert, Plug insert 2 LC, singlemode
Order No. 1962790000
Type IE-PI-2LC-SM
GTIN (EAN) 4032248644872
Qty. 10 pc(s).
Availability Delivery date on request

Dimensions and weights

Depth 59 mm
Depth (inches) 2.323 inch
Height 10.3 mm
Height (inches) 0.406 inch
Net weight 20.2 g
Width 13.15 mm
Width (inches) 0.518 inch

Temperatures

Operating temperature -40 °C...70 °C
Humidity 0...85 % rel. humidity

General data

Colour Miscellaneous
Configuration Connector and flange insert for variant 1, 4 and 14 housings
Connection 1 LC
Connection 2 Crimp
Description of article Plug insert 2 LC, singlemode
Ferrule material Zirconia
Fibre type Singlemode
Housing main material PBT diecast zinc
Humidity 0...85 % rel. humidity
Insertion loss ≤ 0.5 dB
Plugging cycles 1000
Protection degree IP67 with housing
Return loss (attenuation) ≥ 40 dB

General standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-20

Standards

Connector standard IEC 61754-20

Downloads

Approval/Certificate/Document of Conformity
Brochure/Catalogue
User Documentation

Classifications

ETIM 6.0 EC001122
ETIM 7.0 EC001122
ECLASS 9.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 9.1 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 10.0 19-17-01-22
ECLASS 11.0 19-17-01-22

Approvals

Approvals EAC
ROHS Conform

Related products

Order No.: 1962780000
Type: IE-PI-2LC-MM
Delivery date on request
Version:
LC insert, Plug insert 2 LC, multimode
 
Order No.: 1962880000
Type: IE-BI-LCD-SM-C
Delivery date on request
Version:
LC insert, Bulkhead insert LC duplex, singlemode
 
Order No.: 1964420000
Type: IE-BI-LCD-MM-C
Delivery date on request
Version:
LC insert, Bulkhead insert LC duplex, multimode
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts