English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard 
0
0
Quick access
Catalogue status: Nov 19, 2021
ValueLine unmanaged switches
  • Wide ranges of variations with 5 to 16 ports
  • Variations for Gigabit Ethernet
  • Two redundant power inputs 12/24/48 V DC
  • Models with copper and fibre-optic interface (multimode and singlemode)
  • Extensive approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / ATEX Zone 2, DNV-GL



Products:

Order No.: 1241270000
Type: IE-SW-VL08-8GT
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 8 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286860000
Type: IE-SW-VL08T-8GT
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 8 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1241280000
Type: IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 6 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP), IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286870000
Type: IE-SW-VL08T-6GT-2GS
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 6 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240980000
Type: IE-SW-VL09T-6TX-3SC
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 3 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1241000000
Type: IE-SW-VL16-16TX
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 16x RJ45, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286590000
Type: IE-SW-VL16T-16TX
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 16x RJ45, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1241030000
Type: IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2SC
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2x SC Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286610000
Type: IE-SW-VL16T-14TX-2SC
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2x SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1241050000
Type: IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2ST
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286620000
Type: IE-SW-VL16T-14TX-2ST
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
 
+49 5231 14-0
+49 5231 14-292083
More information
Decentralised automation solutions
Energy Management Solutions
Industrial Analytics
Industrial IoT Solutions
More information
Mobility Concepts
Photovoltaics
Wind Solutions
Workplace Solutions
More information
Single Pair Ethernet
Weidmüller Configurator
Support & Service
Contact
Disposal Instructions
Engineering data
Repairs and replacement parts

Do you want to reset your selection?