English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard  |   Help 
0
0
Quick access
Catalogue status: Jun 20, 2016
PremiumLine managed switches
Weidmüller's Premium Line consists of high-end switches with advanced management and security features. It is suitable for demanding network solutions. The equipment can be delivered with Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet ports. One variety is fitted with Fast Ethernet and Power-over-Ethernet ports. With their advanced ring redundancy technology (recovery time ≤ 20 ms), these devices raise the reliability and availability of your industrial networks. The optional SFP transceiver can be fitted offering a high degree of flexibility. Gigabit versions permit use in networks with a high volume of communications
  • Managed Fast Ethernet versions in a high-quality metal housing (IP 30)
  • Managed Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) switch with 6 Fast Ethernet ports, 4 of them PoE+ ports
  • Versions with 10 or 18 ports and Gigabit uplink ports
  • Full Gigabit switch with 9 ports
  • Supports all standard TCP/IP-based protocols in industrial networks (for example Ethernet/IP, Modbus/TCP)
  • Integrated redundancy mechanisms (recovery time ≤ 20 ms) increase the reliability in network ring structures
  • Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / ATEX, DNV / GL



Products:

Type: IE-SW-PL08M-8TX
Order No.: 1241040000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 8x RJ45, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL08MT-8TX
Order No.: 1286780000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 8x RJ45, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SC
Order No.: 1241070000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL08MT-6TX-2SC
Order No.: 1286790000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SCS
Order No.: 1241090000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * SC Single-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL08MT-6TX-2SCS
Order No.: 1286810000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2ST
Order No.: 1241080000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL08MT-6TX-2ST
Order No.: 1286800000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL16M-16TX
Order No.: 1241100000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 16x RJ45, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL16MT-16TX
Order No.: 1286820000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 16x RJ45, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2SC
Order No.: 1241120000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL16MT-14TX-2SC
Order No.: 1286830000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2ST
Order No.: 1241130000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL16MT-14TX-2ST
Order No.: 1286840000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL10M-3GT-7TX
Order No.: 1241290000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 3 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 7 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL10MT-3GT-7TX
Order No.: 1286930000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 3 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 7 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL10M-1GT-2GS-7TX
Order No.: 1241300000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 1 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 * Slots 1000BaseSFP, 7 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL10MT-1GT-2GS-7TX
Order No.: 1286940000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 1 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 * Slots 1000BaseSFP, 7 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL18M-2GC-16TX
Order No.: 1241320000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 16 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL18MT-2GC-16TX
Order No.: 1286970000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 16 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2SC
Order No.: 1241330000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Multi-mode 100FX, 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL18MT-2GC14TX2SC
Order No.: 1286990000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Multi-mode 100FX, 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2SCS
Order No.: 1241350000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Single-mode, 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL18MT-2GC14TX2SCS
Order No.: 1287010000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Single-mode, 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2ST
Order No.: 1241340000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * ST Multi-mode, 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL18MT-2GC14TX2ST
Order No.: 1287000000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * ST Multi-mode, 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL09M-5GC-4GT
Order No.: 1241370000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 5 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-PL09MT-5GC-4GT
Order No.: 1287020000
Version:
Network switch, managed, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 5 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 16
D-32758 Detmold
 
E-mail: info@weidmueller.de
Fon: +49 5231 14-0
Fax: +49 5231 14-2083
Products
Modular terminals
Device connectivity - OMNIMATE
Heavy-duty connectors
Electronics
Electronics housing - OMNIMATE housing
Products
Identification systems
Sensor-Actuator Interface (SAI)
Tools
Active industrial Ethernet
Passive Industrial Ethernet
Products
Enclosure systems
Application-specific solutions
Remote I/O - u-remote
Contactless transmission
Support & Service
Download-Feeds
CAE data
OMNIMATE® sample service

???Procat.Catalog.GroupFilter.ResetConfirm???