English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard  |   Help 
0
0
Quick access
Catalogue status: Dec 2, 2016
ValueLine unmanaged switches
The Value Line from Weidmüller consists of unmanaged and managed switches in a high-quality IP 30 protected metal housing. The equipment can be delivered with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports. Value Line managed switches support a variety of helpful management functions, such as fast ring redundancy, port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port mirroring and error notification via e-mail or a relay. The ring redundancy can be simply set via the web based management interface, or with a dip switch found on the top of the switch.
  • Unmanaged Plug & Play switches in a high-quality metal housing (IP 30)
  • Price-conscious middle-range
  • Managed switches for the entry into a configurable network infrastructure
  • Unmanaged full Gigabit switch with 8 ports
  • Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / ATEX, DNV / GL



Products:

Order No.: 1241270000
Type: IE-SW-VL08-8GT
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 8 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286860000
Type: IE-SW-VL08T-8GT
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 8 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1241280000
Type: IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 6 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286870000
Type: IE-SW-VL08T-6GT-2GS
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 6 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 * combo-ports (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1241000000
Type: IE-SW-VL16-16TX
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 16x RJ45, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286590000
Type: IE-SW-VL16T-16TX
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 16x RJ45, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1241030000
Type: IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2SC
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286610000
Type: IE-SW-VL16T-14TX-2SC
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1241050000
Type: IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2ST
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Order No.: 1286620000
Type: IE-SW-VL16T-14TX-2ST
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 14x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Order No.: 1240980000
Type: IE-SW-VL09T-6TX-3SC
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 3 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 16
D-32758 Detmold
 
E-mail: info@weidmueller.de
Fon: +49 5231 14-0
Fax: +49 5231 14-2083
Products
Klippon® Connect terminal blocks
Device connectivity - OMNIMATE
Heavy-duty connectors
Electronics
Electronics housing - OMNIMATE housing
Products
Identification systems
Sensor-Actuator Interface (SAI)
Tools
Active industrial Ethernet
Passive Industrial Ethernet
Products
Enclosure systems
Application-specific solutions
Remote I/O - u-remote
Contactless transmission
Support & Service
Download-Feeds
CAE data
OMNIMATE® sample service

Do you want to reset your selection?