English
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Svenska
Россия
繁體中文
简体中文
Polska
한국어
Čeština
Magyar
www.weidmueller.com
  Product wizard  |   Help 
0
0
Quick access
Catalogue status: Apr 21, 2016
BasicLine unmanaged switches

Weidmüller's BasicLine consists of unmanaged Plug & Play switches in a robust IP 30 protected aluminium housing. The equipment can be delivered with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports and offers an economical solution for industrial Ethernet networks. One variety is fitted with Fast Ethernet and Power-over-Ethernet ports. All the equipment has been developed for use in harsh industrial environments and has international approvals such as CE, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / ATEX and DNV / GL, and is therefore able to be used in many international applications.


  • Plug & Play switches in a rugged aluminium housing (IP 30)
  • Compact design
  • Switches for an economical entry solution
  • Fast Ethernet versions with 5 and 8 ports
  • Models with copper or fibre-optic interface (multimode and singlemode)
  • Full Gigabit Plug and Play switch with 5 ports
  • Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) switch with 6 Fast Ethernet ports, 4 of them PoE+ ports
  • Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / ATEX, DNV / GL



Products:

Type: IE-SW-BL05-5TX
Order No.: 1240840000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 5x RJ45, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-5TX
Order No.: 1240850000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 5x RJ45, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SC
Order No.: 1240890000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1SC
Order No.: 1286550000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SCS
Order No.: 1240870000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1SCS
Order No.: 1286530000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1ST
Order No.: 1240880000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1ST
Order No.: 1286540000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 4 x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08-8TX
Order No.: 1240900000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 8x RJ45, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-8TX
Order No.: 1286560000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 8x RJ45, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1SC
Order No.: 1412070000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-7TX-1SC
Order No.: 1412080000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1SCS
Order No.: 1240950000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-7TX-1SCS
Order No.: 1286580000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1ST
Order No.: 1412090000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-7TX-1ST
Order No.: 1412100000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 7x RJ45, 1 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2SC
Order No.: 1240910000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2SC
Order No.: 1240920000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * SC Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2SCS
Order No.: 1412110000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2SCS
Order No.: 1412120000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * SC Single-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2ST
Order No.: 1240930000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -10 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2ST
Order No.: 1286570000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Fast Ethernet, Number of ports: 6x RJ45, 2 * ST Multi-mode, IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05-5GT
Order No.: 1241250000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 5 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IP30, 0 °C...60 °C
 
Type: IE-SW-BL05T-5GT
Order No.: 1286850000
Version:
Network switch, unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, Number of ports: 5 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IP30, -40 °C...75 °C
 
Follow us on:
Contact
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 16
D-32758 Detmold
 
E-mail: info@weidmueller.de
Fon: +49 5231 14-0
Fax: +49 5231 14-2083
Products
Modular terminals
Device connectivity - OMNIMATE
Heavy-duty connectors
Electronics
Electronics housing - OMNIMATE housing
Products
Identification systems
Sensor-Actuator Interface (SAI)
Tools
Active industrial Ethernet
Passive Industrial Ethernet
Products
Enclosure systems
Application-specific solutions
Remote I/O - u-remote
Contactless transmission
Support & Service
Download-Feeds
CAE data
OMNIMATE® sample service

???Procat.Catalog.GroupFilter.ResetConfirm???